Board of Supervisors

District #1 - Steve Sandstrom 
(District 1 Map) - Town of Russell (Wards 1 & 2)
88035 Casey Lane, Bayfield, WI 54814
Phone: 715-209-5839
Email Steve Sandstrom

District #2 - Mary Dougherty  
(District 2 Map) - Town of Bayfield (Ward 1) and City of Bayfield
901 Rittenhouse Ave, Bayfield, WI 54814
Phone: 651-253-9352
Email Mary Dougherty

District #3 - Larry Fickbohm  
(District 3 Map) - Towns of Bell, Clover, Orienta, and Port Wing
79730 Evergreen Road, Port Wing, WI 54865
Phone: 715-813-9217
Email Larry Fickbohm

District #4 - Charly Ray  
(District 4 Map) - Towns of Bayfield (Ward 2), Bayview, Russell (Ward 3), and Washburn (Ward 1)
32020 Friendly Valley Road, Washburn, WI 54891
Phone: 715-813-0218
Email Charly Ray

District #5 - Jeremy Oswald  
(District 5 Map) - Towns of Barksdale (Ward 2), Washburn (Ward 2), and City of Washburn (Wards 3 & 5)
401 W 5th Street, Washburn, WI 54891
Phone: 715-292-0073
Email Jeremy Oswald

District #6 - Jeffrey Silbert  
(District 6 Map) - City of Washburn (Wards 1, 2, & 4)
410 5th Ave E, Washburn, WI 54891
Phone: 715-209-2248
Email Jeffrey Silbert

District #7 - Dennis M. Pocernich, Chair  
(District 7 Map) - Towns of Barksdale (Ward 1), Eileen (Ward 1), and Pilsen
71115 Ondossagon Road, Ashland, WI 54806
Phone: 715-682-3323
Email Dennis M. Pocernich

District #8 - Fred Strand, Vice-Chair  
(District 8 Map) - Towns of Hughes, Oulu, & Tripp
3240 Strand Road, Iron River, WI 54847
Phone: 715-372-8455
Email Fred Strand

District #9 - Jeanna Penney  
(District 9 Map) - Town of Iron River
7625 Staples Avenue, Iron River, WI 54847
Phone: 218-591-1800
Email Jeanna Penney

District #10 - Marty Milanowski  
(District 10 Map) - Towns of Delta, Eileen (Ward 2), Keystone, Mason, and Village of Mason
66040 U.S. Highway 63, Mason, WI 54856
Phone: 715-746-2484
Email Marty Milanowski

District #11 - Madelaine Rekemeyer  
(District 11 Map) - Towns of Grand View, Kelly, and Lincoln
28370 Kyster Road, Mason, WI 54856
Phone: 651-792-5534
Email Madelaine Rekemeyer

District #12 - James A. Crandall  
(District 12 Map) - Towns of Barnes and Drummond (Ward 1)
10860 N Loop Road, Drummond, WI 54832
Phone: 715-739-6654
Email James A. Crandall

District #13 - Brett T. Rondeau  
(District 13 Map) - Towns of Cable, Drummond (Ward 2), and Namakagon
40360 Cable Sunset Road, Cable, WI 54821
Phone: 715-798-3846
Email Brett T. Rondeau